?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Niwa Scans, your Animanga Scansjournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Niwa Scans.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Digimon Adventure] TO BUSHBABY- SAMA ! [Dec. 21st, 2004|01:19 am]
Niwa Scans.
[Current Mood |dead]
[Current Music |Dante- Ooshima Michiru]

Me = deader than dead. third time at writing up this post xD. So,yes, this is dedicated to you, bushbaby_sama, and that Niwa corpse you see lying on the floor as well. I intended to do Ojamajo Doremi for killcity too, today,but...This one killed me too much xD;. I didn't even scan all the Digimon stuff .
There's left-->
Some Frontier scans from Animedia.
Parents/Gennai (orange) pictures, that I'll do if someone asks me to xD;.
And,really GO SEE THE ORANGE PICTURES RIGHT AWAY!!. They're the best part.

Covers from the two first Digimon Adventure Anime Comics (in french). I wanted the one with Sora on it ;_;!
Image hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.org

All below will be from the Digimon Adventure Memorial Book [Gakken Animedia Special]
Groups
Image hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.org

Characters that no one cares about ! Go see the orange pictures :D
Image hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.org
Image hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.org

THE ULTIMATE ELITE ORANGE PAGES!!!!


Image hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.orgImage hosted by ImageHost.org
GAH. Sora has blue felt tip on her x_x. I've really mistreated that mook (had it for quite a while, now )Stupid me.

I forgot the nekkid!Gabumon ones ;_;. I'lll scan it tomorrow. And since I decided to be a nice bitch, if anyone wants re-scans, ask!
Also, the reason why the cover of the memorial Book wasn't scanned is simple: it's because they're just the same pictures as the Character pictures, except they're put together.I might scan them if anyone wants me to,though.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: without_reason
2004-12-21 12:56 am (UTC)
NIWA-SAMA~!

*revives you and huggles you to death* x333 I love you so much! You've made my day. ^-^

Are there any Adventure 02 images as well? :D?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwakaame
2004-12-21 10:18 pm (UTC)
BUSHBABY ♥! Merriest of Christmases to you!

Nope, sorry ;_;. I happen to have zero Digimon 02 pictures, unfortunately.Have you seen that pictrrue which regrouped all the "couples"?...There was..Takari, Miyaken and Sorato(<--KEEL.) =_=. There's one picture with Adventure!Taichi, Daisuke, Takato and Takuya.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: without_reason
2004-12-22 04:30 am (UTC)
♥!

I haven't seen those! Well I did have the "couples" pic but it got deleted when my computer s'ploded. ;o;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-23 11:01 am (UTC)
They're rom actually pretty recent ANimedias. Well,uh, I say that but it must be last years' x_x. I'll scan them. EEK! It sploded? Let's blame it on Kimbley, everything that splodes is his fault. Damn you, Kimbley.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reggaechicken
2004-12-21 01:50 am (UTC)
ooh, thank you for scanning and posting these! i especially love the orange ones too. it would be great to see the parents/gennai one as well;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-21 10:18 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome. I'll try to scan those pictures tomorrow :3.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: darlingrawr
2004-12-21 02:46 am (UTC)
SQUEE. This is -awesome-!!! Hee, <3 the French comics. Ils sont vraiment trop chou~ je veeeeux!!! ;-;

Am friending, coz your scans are too good to pass up. X3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-21 10:55 pm (UTC)
SQUEE! French. I love you. HAha, the thing is, they're not available anymore.I don't know, I really can't find them now xD. I think they really didn't work,probably don't have it in stock anymore. I bought these a good three years ago, and they didn't stay n the market for too long
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<...<s>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

SQUEE! French. I love you. HAha, the thing is, they're not available anymore.I don't know, I really can't find them now xD. I think they really didn't work,probably don't have it in stock anymore. I bought these a good three years ago, and they didn't stay n the market for too long <_<...<s>Ah, I was so young back then.</s>

Yey, I'm friended. My Scansjournal likes you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcity
2004-12-21 03:03 am (UTC)
Yey for Digimon! My inner 12 year old fangirl is squee'ing!!

Oi, I won't rush you for the scans. You do so much already *hug*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-21 10:58 pm (UTC)
Yey! My inner Taiora/Takari 11 years old fan is squee'ing alongside with you :D!

Have'em all scanned! There's not really much, though <_<. I thought I had more u_u. Planning on getting your present tomorrow! If I can't find it, can I get you...the file from Fanbook #3?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcity
2004-12-21 11:30 pm (UTC)
Yey! And we shall squee together! -^^-

That's alright! OJAMAJO DOREMIIII~ XD;;
You don't have to get me anything! ♥♥♥♥ (Haha! Hearts for j00~)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-23 11:02 am (UTC)
We can be the Squee sisters.

We shall star in the brand new kid show "Squeennie the Moo."
IT'S UP! YAY! I have the Anime Comics vol.1 :P. I hope you don't have it already.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcity
2004-12-23 02:57 pm (UTC)
Yey!

Squeennie the Moo? XDDD I like it!
Nope. Don't have it. Thank you sooooo much! ;_;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-26 12:45 am (UTC)
Yes, because hey, Moos are better than Poohs.

I looked at it, there's notheing really special unfortuantely T_T. I mean, if you want to scan,it's like high-high quality screencaps. Forgive me, unera my love T___T! I shall go and commit Seppuku.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ryosato
2004-12-21 04:10 am (UTC)
Yay! Official Digimon art is so hard to find! Thank you~!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cocolee77213
2004-12-21 11:22 am (UTC)
*nods* it is
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-21 10:58 pm (UTC)
Though this isn't the best, sadly x_x. No problem, glad to be of help.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nicole1725
2004-12-21 06:15 pm (UTC)
Ah This deffinatly made my day LOL I would especually love to see some Frontier ones because I'm weirdly obsessed with some of the characters

heh I wonder who Mimi is flashing in that one orange pic though haha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-21 11:03 pm (UTC)
Oh whee, I made someone's day =D? Pleasure to be of any help. Yep, I'll try to get up my Frontier sccans after! Well, I really don't have much of them though <_<. One where they're all with icecreams, and one with Adventure!Taichi, 02!Daisuke, Tamers!Takato and Frontier!Takuya :P. LOL! Good question, she might simply have a swimsuit under her bathrobe though xD (<--ruining the child!pr0n moment <_<)?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nicole1725
2004-12-21 11:58 pm (UTC)
ah guess I have always been a big Digimon fan I blame the suggestive yaoi moments LOL

as if them poseing in thier undies at the bottum of the same page wasnt bad enough hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-23 11:04 am (UTC)
xD hahaha, I was more het!Digimon. Taiora, Takari, Miyaken...all that stuff.
OH! It's BAD >D? You mean, BAD in a good way? TK is cute, holding his undies. Calm down, Takeru, it's not like there's any pedos around. They're all around Moofy already *cough*.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ruki_elric
2004-12-22 05:49 am (UTC)
OMG!!! that brings me old memories

*remembers when she was 13 years old and she was running and doing weird things like she was tailmon*

muahahahah thanks a lot for the scans =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: niwa_scans
2004-12-23 11:06 am (UTC)
YES!!
Hahaha, I didn't quite pretend to be Tailmon but when I was in Pokémon...i'd spend hours trying to immitate Pikachu and Togepi <_<. Running around is good xD. You haven't seen me and my weird Envy!love. Out of the blue, I try to imitae Envy talking to Ed. *starts imitating envy* *jumps on the other side of the room* *starts imitating Ed replying to Envy* *jumps on the othr other side* Someday, I'll have a life,too! No problem, happy to be of help!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-11 04:22 pm (UTC)
can you reupload these please T_T? some dont seem to work anymore
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kamiko
2004-12-28 09:08 am (UTC)
I love you
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-03-10 05:22 pm (UTC)

uh

"Characters that no one cares about !"??

fuck you, mimi is more popular than sora
(Reply) (Thread)